Buying guide

DealMachine alternatives: five tools for data, mail and calls

Last reviewed October 23, 2026

Quick answerFor property data, PropStream Essentials is $99 a month, billed monthly, with a 7-day trial. REsimpli replaces DealMachine for buyers who also want calling and a deal pipeline in the same plan.

DealMachine alternatives: what DealMachine sells

The five DealMachine alternatives are PropStream, BatchLeads, DataSift (formerly REISift), REsimpli and FreedomSoft. PropStream Essentials is the data pick at $99 a month billed monthly, and REsimpli is the pick when calling and a deal pipeline must sit in the same plan.

DealMachine prices per seat, with monthly data credits. Basic is $119 per seat a month billed monthly or $99 a month billed annually, with 10,000 data credits a seat. Pro is $179 a month billed monthly or $149 a month billed annually, for a bundle of 3 users and 20,000 records a month. Its pricing page lists a Driving for Dollars app, a mail app, an API and team management, and no dialer or deal pipeline.

REsimpli prices an account, not a seat. Solo is $299 a month billed monthly or $249 a month billed yearly, for 1 user with up to 4 in total, as read on October 23, 2026. Most of the other tools price a plan with a user count, so compare them at your own number of users.

Five DealMachine alternatives, as read on October 23, 2026
Tool and entry planPrice and billingUsers and dataTrial or guarantee
PropStream Essentials$99 a month billed monthly; $81 a month billed annually25,000 saves and exports a month7-day trial with 50 free leads
BatchLeads Growth$119 a month billed monthly; $71 a month billed annually3 users; 10k leads a month7-day trial on individual plans only
DataSift Professional$149 a month billed monthly3 users; 10k new properties a month7-day free trial
REsimpli Solo$299 a month billed monthly; $249 a month billed yearly1 user, up to 4; dialer, driving for dollars, mail tools14-day free trial, card required
FreedomSoft Start$197 a month billed monthly; $147 a month billed annuallyUp to 6 users; 3,000 lead downloads a month30-day money-back guarantee, per its pricing page

REsimpli has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try REsimpli →

Data platforms: PropStream, BatchLeads and DataSift

PropStream Essentials counts 25,000 saves and exports a month, charges 12 cents a contact for skip tracing and adds team members at $30 a month each. BatchLeads Growth counts 3 users and 10k leads a month, with extra leads at 4 cents each and letters at 81 cents. DataSift Professional counts 3 users and 10k new properties a month, with skip tracing at $0.15 a record.

BatchLeads' pricing page sells its dialer as a paid add-on.

All-in-one CRMs: REsimpli and FreedomSoft

REsimpli gives every user the Triple Line Dialer and Driving for Dollars, and mail is billed per piece for printing and postage. Solo has 1 phone number and 10,000 skip tracing credits a month, pooled across the account. Annual plans are non-refundable once REsimpli's trial ends.

FreedomSoft Start includes up to 6 users and 3,000 lead downloads a month, and its pricing page offers a 30-day money-back guarantee.

Driving for dollars and mail on each

Every REsimpli user gets Driving for Dollars, which runs in the mobile app only; one driver seat is included and extra driver-only seats are sold in tiers. How to drive for dollars has the route steps.

On mail, REsimpli's direct mail page prints a 4.25 by 6 inch First Class postcard at $0.78 a piece for up to 200 pieces and $0.70 for 201 to 1,000. DealMachine lists a 4x6 postcard at $0.75 on Basic and $0.70 on Pro, and BatchLeads lists letters at 81 cents on Growth. The pages use different sizes and postage classes, so these are not like for like.

Which alternative fits which buyer

Picture an investor with a stacked seller list who is choosing between REsimpli, DealMachine and DataSift for skip tracing and follow-up. DealMachine's skip tracing page says it traces an owner or a whole list in bulk and prints no per-record rate. DataSift charges $0.15 a record on Professional. REsimpli draws on its monthly credits and follows up from its dialer, texting and pipelines in the same plan.

  • PropStream for property data on a budget.
  • BatchLeads for 3 users of lead data.
  • DataSift for list cleanup priced per record.
  • REsimpli for calling plus a pipeline; REsimpli vs DealMachine has the head-to-head.
  • FreedomSoft for a larger team on one plan, up to 6 users.

REsimpli's 14-day free trial needs a card. PropStream and DataSift list 7 days, and BatchLeads lists 7 days on individual plans. PropStream alternatives covers the same set from the data side.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 23, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. DealMachine pricing page — Vendor pricing page · dealmachine.com · read October 23, 2026
  2. DealMachine skip tracing page — Vendor product page · dealmachine.com · read October 23, 2026
  3. PropStream pricing page — Vendor pricing page · propstream.com · read October 23, 2026
  4. BatchLeads pricing page — Vendor pricing page · batchleads.io · read October 23, 2026
  5. DataSift pricing page — Vendor pricing page · datasift.ai · read October 23, 2026
  6. REsimpli pricing page — Vendor pricing page · resimpli.com · read October 23, 2026
  7. REsimpli terms and conditions — Vendor legal page · resimpli.com · read October 23, 2026
  8. REsimpli direct mail page — Vendor product page · resimpli.com · read October 23, 2026
  9. Driving for Dollars, REsimpli help center — Vendor documentation · help.resimpli.com · read October 23, 2026
  10. Mobile app, REsimpli help center — Vendor documentation · help.resimpli.com · read October 23, 2026
  11. FreedomSoft pricing page — Vendor pricing page · freedomsoft.com · read October 23, 2026