Buying guide

REsimpli alternatives: six tools for investors and what each costs

Last reviewed October 23, 2026

Quick answerFreedomSoft is an all-in-one alternative at $197 a month, billed monthly, for up to six users. CarrotCRM has a free plan for one user, and DataSift or PropStream suit list and data work.

REsimpli alternatives: the short list

The six REsimpli alternatives worth pricing are FreedomSoft, DataSift (formerly REISift), PropStream, CarrotCRM, Left Main REI and REI Reply. FreedomSoft is the all-in-one at $197 a month billed monthly, CarrotCRM has a free plan for one user, and DataSift and PropStream suit list and data work.

REsimpli Solo is the baseline: $299 a month billed monthly, or $249 a month billed yearly, for 1 user with up to 4 in total, as read on October 23, 2026. Each alternative counts its month in a different unit, such as users, records, contacts or Twilio usage, so the entry prices are not like for like.

Six REsimpli alternatives, as read on October 23, 2026
Alternative and planEntry priceWhat it countsWho it suits
FreedomSoft Start$197 a month billed monthly; $147 a month billed annuallyUp to 6 users; 3,000 lead downloads a monthAn all-in-one; its pricing page offers a 30-day money-back guarantee
DataSift Professional$149 a month billed monthly3 users; 10k new properties a month; skip tracing $0.15 a recordList work and skip tracing; 7-day free trial
PropStream Essentials$99 a month billed monthly; $81 a month billed annually25,000 saves and exports a month; skip tracing 12 cents a contactProperty data; 7-day trial with 50 free leads
CarrotCRMFree plan, $0; Essential, $69 a monthFree: 1 user. Essential: 3 usersA free CRM for one user
Left Main REI Starter$500 a month plus $3,000 implementation5 users; annual contract billed monthlySalesforce licensing on an annual contract
REI Reply$99 a month or $997 a yearOne plan; Twilio usage billed on top; no refundsOne low-cost plan with no per-seat fees

REsimpli has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try REsimpli →

All-in-one investor CRMs: FreedomSoft, Left Main REI and REI Reply

FreedomSoft Start is $197 a month billed monthly or $147 a month billed annually, for up to 6 users and 3,000 lead downloads a month. Its pricing page says plans run month to month or annual and offers a 30-day money-back guarantee. Texts, voice minutes and skip tracing carry separate usage rates there. REsimpli's terms say it offers no 30-day money-back guarantee on annual subscriptions.

Left Main REI Starter is $500 a month plus a $3,000 one-time implementation fee, on an annual contract billed monthly. Salesforce Enterprise Edition licensing is included. Calling and texting need a partner or your own phone account, and your provider bills usage. Left Main's pricing page lists no trial.

REI Reply sells one plan at $99 a month or $997 a year, with Twilio usage billed on top. It says it charges no per-seat fees, and all sales are final.

List and data tools: DataSift and PropStream

DataSift Professional is $149 a month billed monthly, for 3 users and 10k new properties a month. Skip tracing is $0.15 a record on Professional and $0.12 a record on Business ($299 a month, 5 users). Expert, at $499 a month for 15 users, includes what DataSift calls unlimited skip tracing. REsimpli vs DataSift sets the two side by side.

PropStream Essentials is $99 a month billed monthly or $81 a month billed annually. Extra team members are $30 a month each. Connect, its skip tracing and click-to-dial bundle, is an add-on on Essentials from $30 a month.

A free or lower-cost CRM: CarrotCRM

CarrotCRM, formerly InvestorFuse, has a free plan for 1 user with 3 sequence templates and 5 property reports a month. InvestorFuse's own site says Carrot acquired it in 2022, and Carrot's FAQ says the free account has no time limit. Essential is $69 a month for 3 users. Carrot prints no billing basis beside its prices, and texting is billed at messaging rates. REsimpli vs Carrot compares it with REsimpli.

When REsimpli is still the better pick

REsimpli puts the Triple Line Dialer, unlimited standard calling and texting under REsimpli's fair use policy, monthly skip tracing credits and accounting on every plan. Mail is billed per piece on top, and carrier registration fees for texting pass through from the carriers. Solo includes 1 user, up to 4, and Team includes 5, up to 12. Extra users are $99 a month each with yearly billing and $125 with monthly billing.

Yearly billing is a monthly equivalent charged once a year, and REsimpli says annual plans are non-refundable once the trial ends. If you still want to see REsimpli itself, its 14-day free trial, card required, covers any plan. The REsimpli review goes plan by plan, and best CRM for real estate investors sorts the field by investor type.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 23, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. REsimpli pricing page — Vendor pricing page · resimpli.com · read October 23, 2026
  2. REsimpli terms and conditions — Vendor legal page · resimpli.com · read October 23, 2026
  3. FreedomSoft pricing page — Vendor pricing page · freedomsoft.com · read October 23, 2026
  4. DataSift pricing page — Vendor pricing page · datasift.ai · read October 23, 2026
  5. PropStream pricing page — Vendor pricing page · propstream.com · read October 23, 2026
  6. CarrotCRM pricing page — Vendor pricing page · carrot.com · read October 23, 2026
  7. InvestorFuse home page — Vendor product page · investorfuse.com · read October 23, 2026
  8. Left Main REI pricing page — Vendor pricing page · leftmainrei.co · read October 23, 2026
  9. REI Reply home page — Vendor pricing page · reireply.com · read October 23, 2026